Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://travsl.com.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

travsl.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
MEDIAMETRIE
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Unacast Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Goldbach Group AG
AdDefend GmbH
Impactify
Media16 ltd
Hyper LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Between Exchange
Fiducia DLT Limited
Axiom Media Connect
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
plista GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Betgenius Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
ADWAYS SAS
Roq.ad Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Parrable, Inc.
Browsi
Kairion GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
DNA-I.COM
Adikteev
Opti Digital SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
Audienzz AG
Terminus Software Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Adnami Aps
dataXtrade GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Nativo, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Imonomy
StackAdapt
Fyber
Comscore B.V.
IQM CORPORATION
Click Tech Limited
42 Ads GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Spoods GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
MiQ
Norstat AS
Nielsen International SA
Ogury Ltd.
Habu
Fandom, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Maximus Live LLC
Acxiom
3Q nexx GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Hybrid Theory
Adtelligent Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Baidu USA
Optomaton UG
INFOnline GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
DynAdmic
Upwave Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Pubfinity LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Deutsche Post AG
adbility media GmbH
iPROM
Dynata LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Seenthis AB
Digital East GmbH
Experian Limited
Adlane LTD
NEORY GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Ermes
Crowdy News Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Ezoic Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
RevX
vitrado GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Blue Media Services LTDA
PulsePoint, Inc.
Weborama
Adnuntius AS
TOPBOX Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Comcast International France SAS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
zeotap GmbH
uppr GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
wetter.com GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Notify
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Quantcast
TAPTAP Digital SL
Radio Net Media Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Aniview LTD
Widespace AB
Global Media Group Services Limited
Traffective GmbH
Arrivalist Co
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adsonica
Samba TV, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Solocal
Passendo Aps
BLIINK SAS
ADSOCY
Jellyfish France
Footballco Media Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Delta Projects AB
ARKHEUS
Clinch Labs LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL
NEXD
AdQuiver Media SL
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Teroa S.A.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Confiant Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Solution coupons
socoto gmbh & co. kg
admetrics GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Kertil Iberia SL
Exactag GmbH
OneTag Limited
Golden Bees
Permutive Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
PubWise, LLLP
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Knorex
Blue Billywig BV
Kwanko
IVO Media Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Moloco, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Piano Software Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
digitalAudience
AAX LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Resono B.V.
Lotame Solutions, inc
diva-e products
HUMAN
AdsWizz Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Next Millennium Media INC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Teemo SA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Caroda s.r.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ONEcount
GumGum, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
AudienceRun corp
glomex GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SoundCast
Wagawin GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Publicis Media GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Evorra Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Publica LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Permodo GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
The Kantar Group Limited
Criteo SA
Yieldmo, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Better Banners A/S
M32 Connect Inc
Dailymotion SA
United Internet Media GmbH
Fusio by S4M
OnAudience Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Novatiq limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Kairos Fire
Alphalyr SAS
Samsung Ads
Converge-Digital
Wizaly
Online Solution
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Cuebiq
BusinessClick
Xandr, Inc.
Prebid.org
TargetVideo GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
YOC AG
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Kargo Global Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Nano Interactive GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Demandbase, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Viznet
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
SITU8ED SA
belboon GmbH
Powerspace
Clipr
BCOVERY SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Underdog Media LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Vidazoo Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
Justpremium BV
Good-Loop Ltd
Bababam
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Timehop, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adventure Media
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Gamoshi Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Sizmek by Amazon
Carbon (AI) Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
Vidstart LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Natexo Spain
Collective Europe Ltd.
Content Ignite
Dentsu Italia SpA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
remerge GmbH
Welect GmbH
PROXISTORE
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
The ADEX GmbH
agof studies
Placense Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
PRECISO SRL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adssets AB
Innovid Inc.
ViewPay
Audience Network
Cavai AS & UK
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
EXADS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Blingby LLC
Adform
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Venatus Media Limited
Unblockia SL
Sift Media, Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Arkeero
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Mediavine, Inc.
GeoEdge
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
advanced store GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Ensighten
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Eulerian Technologies
152 Media LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Rezonence Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
Arcspire Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
RevJet
BRICKS
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Neodata Group srl
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Sojern, Inc.
Converto AG
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Arpeely Ltd.
Mobfox US LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SPEAKOL DMCC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
adrule mobile GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Disqus
Silverbullet Data Services Group
DIGITEKA Technologies
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MISSENA
AerServ LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
Commanders Act
AUDIOMOB LTD
Sirdata
Objective Partners BV
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SmartyAds Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Octave IP Limited
AntVoice
Jaduda GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Advisible AB
ShareThis, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TX Group AG
Konodrac S.L.
dpa-infocom GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
zillian sa
adality GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
SpotX, Inc
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Media Square
Amnet GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sayollo Media LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
INNITY
Triple13 Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Digital Squad
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Celtra, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Smart Traffik
LeadsRx, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
YouGov
Brandcom.inc AS
INIS sp. zo.o.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Bannerflow AB
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Threedium
UniCredit S.p.A.
AuDigent
XChange by SFBX®
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Impact+
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Dataseat Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Automattic Ads
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
video intelligence AG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Contact Impact GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
GfK SE
BritePool Inc
Bucksense Inc
ADventori SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Amazon Advertising
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Index Exchange, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Improve Digital
: Tappx
Seven Technologies S.L.
EMX Digital LLC
Inskin Media LTD
N Technologies Inc.
MGID Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
CIBLECLIC
Better Ads GmbH
Eskimi
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Cluep LLC
Gamned
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Mars Media Group
Adpone SL
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ADMAX
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
HUAWEI Ads
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Tangoo S.R.L.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
travel audience GmbH
SunMedia
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Roku Advertising Services
Showheroes SE
mediarithmics SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Kayzen
AirGrid LTD
ID Ward Ltd
OpenX
Strossle International AB
Keymantics
Effiliation / Effinity
Zeta Global
33Across
MyTraffic
One Planet Only
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ADUX
Smartclip Hispania SL
The MediaGrid Inc.
AWIN AG
Smart Adserver
smartclip Europe GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
OneFootball GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
twiago GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
BILENDI SA
A Million Ads Ltd
SMADEX, S.L.U.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Pure Local Media GmbH
RTB House S.A.
BidBerry SRL
VECTAURY
Adtriba GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
BidTheatre AB
ad6media
Admixer EU GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
emetriq GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Nubo LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Bannernow, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Somplo Ltd
Apester Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Playhill Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
DistroScale, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Epsilon
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Blis Media Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
A.Mob
Zemanta, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
adWMG
Njuice AB
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Mobsuccess
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ARMIS SAS
SpringServe, LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
digidip GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Protected Media LTD
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
YieldLift LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
MNTN
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Adomik
Adobe Advertising Cloud
1plusX AG
Duration Media, LLC.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Hubvisor
ID5 Technology Ltd
REMAILME
Relevant Digital Oy
FRVR Limited
TV Scientific Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Meetrics GmbH
Blue
PML Innovative Media
Teavaro
TripleLift, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Next Media SRL
giosg.com Oy
Ein Rad AB
Impact Tech Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Playrcart Limited
optimise-it GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
WhatRocks Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Allegro.pl
Yieldlove GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Cint AB
NoBid, Inc.
Salestring ApS
Madington
BEINTOO SPA
Sublime
Reveal Mobile Inc
Ketchup Adv Spa
Jampp LTD
Adhese
Synkd Ltd.
Blockthrough, Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
ADITION technologies GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
RDandX Group DMCC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
eBay Inc
Adludio Ltd.
MARKETPERF CORP
Realytics
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ShowHeroes SRL
Triapodi Ltd.
Mediakeys Platform
Noster Finance S.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
BeOp
GP One GmbH
Query Click Limited
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Mindlytix SAS
Sportradar AG
Yieldlab AG
adhood.com
Ziff Davis LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
TabMo SAS
AdColony, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
The Ozone Project Limited
Epom Ltd.
adQuery
Netpoint Media GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Skaze
Covatic Ltd
LoopMe Limited
AddApptr GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Readpeak Oy
C WIRE AG
Bombora Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Bring! Labs AG
Aptivio Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
WebAds B.V
Aarki, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Ingenious Technologies AG
crossvertise GmbH
The Trade Desk
Publisher First, Inc.
JS Web Production
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AdView
Adkernel LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Jivox Corporation
Realeyes OU
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Persona.ly
GADSME
audio content & control GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Skoiy
ETARGET SE
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Audiencerate LTD
Nexx360
Teads
Bidtellect, Inc
mainADV Srl
Gemius SA
Brid Video DOO
Mars Inc.
Adloox SA
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Degirmen sk 19 Daire 10
Istanbul, 34375
TR

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/travsl.com/annualRequestSummary regarding travsl.com



Email:
info@travsl.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements