Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://travsl.com.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

travsl.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Moloco, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Showheroes SE
Teads France SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Browsi
Seven Technologies S.L.
Exit Bee Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
ShowHeroes SRL
Alphalyr SAS
The Trade Desk
ADUX
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Admo.tv (Clickon)
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Boldwin LTD
Readpeak Oy
AudienceProject Aps
Better Ads GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Confiant Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
iProspect GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
diva-e products
cynapsis interactive GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Blue Billywig Group BV
DIGITEKA Technologies
Brid Video DOO
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Blue
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Viznet
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
iPROM
Adelaide Metrics Inc
152 Media LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
NEXD
Reignn Platform Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Adnuntius AS
Triple13 Ltd
ARKHEUS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Notify
Clipr
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Bannerflow AB
Bring! Labs AG
Lupon Media
Roq.ad Inc.
Adsolutions BV
INVIDI technologies AB
BSmartData GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Fyber
The MediaGrid Inc.
AdView
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
CleverPush GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
AirGrid LTD
lead alliance GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
OpenX
LiveIntent Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Samsung Ads
Audiohook Corporation
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
ADWAYS SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
EASY Marketing GmbH
Nexx360
Habu
ID5 Technology Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
AiCreo S.r.l.
Captify Technologies Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
KUPONA GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
SMADEX, S.L.U.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Adpone SL
Audiencerate LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Adtelligent Inc.
Content Ignite
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Always-Computing SAS
Octave IP Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Crowdy News Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
TX Group AG
Infolinks Media, LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Realytics
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Sportradar AG
OneFootball GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Media Square
Adludio Ltd.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
GeoEdge
GeoProve Limited
Meson Mediation LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Impactify SARL
Terminus Software Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Smaato, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Xandr, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Pinpoll GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Salestring ApS
Digital East GmbH
Kwanko
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Caroda s.r.o.
Smart Adserver
Baidu USA
Adobe Advertising Cloud
INVIBES GROUP
MUSO TNT LIMITED
GumGum, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Threedium
Relevant Digital Oy
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Vidoomy Media SL
Market Resource Partners LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Quantcast
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Hivestack Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adventure Media
Solution coupons
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
Platform161 B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Stream Eye OOD
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Doceree UK Limited
OneTag Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Playwire LLC
A Million Ads
Revcontent, LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Bababam
Jaduda GmbH
ViewPay
PML Innovative Media
On Device Research Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
MGID Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Playhill Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Neodata Group srl
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Powerspace
TripleLift, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
FRVR Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
Golden Bees
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
The Kantar Group Limited
digidip GmbH
NAG SA
Adikteev
remerge GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
United Internet Media GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Mobkoi Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Jivox Corporation
Keymantics
INNITY
Magnite CTV, Inc.
A.Mob
twiago GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
1plusX AG
Blingby LLC
plista GmbH
uppr GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
MobileFuse LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
Papirfly AS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
VUUKLE DMCC
TF1 PUBLICITE
Underdog Media LLC
GfK SE
Nubo LTD
GroupM UK Limited
Automattic Ads
ETARGET SE
Luna Media Group LLC
Jampp LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
GADSME
Blue Media Services LTDA
MiQ Digital Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
Resono B.V.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Roku Advertising Services
Discover-Tech ltd
Comscore B.V.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
AWIN AG
Dable Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Kairos Fire
Adjust Digital A/S
Kairion GmbH
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Fifty Technology Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
Digital Squad
Localsensor B.V.
BILENDI SA
SelectMedia International LTD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Admixer EU GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Triapodi Ltd.
42 Ads GmbH
Wizaly
AdDefend GmbH
Amazon Advertising
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Unruly Group LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Teavaro
Ezoic Inc.
Apester Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sojern, Inc.
SoundCast
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
TV Scientific Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
BusinessClick
InsurAds Technologies SA.
IQM CORPORATION
optimise-it GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Bucksense Inc
Weborama
Dataseat Ltd
ADSOCY
ADMAX
Jellyfish France
MyTraffic
Adssets AB
Arkeero
Brave People Ltd.
Realeyes OU
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
DynAdmic
Duplo Media AS
Cint AB
ADRENALEAD
Comcast International France SAS
mainADV Srl
TAPTAP Digital SL
Opinary GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Venatus Media Limited
: Tappx
Celtra, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Knorex
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Commanders Act
Brand Advance Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Claritas LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Betgenius Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
SPORTORITY UK LTD
REMAILME
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Zemanta Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
MNTN
Vibrant Media Limited
Permodo GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AntVoice
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
glomex GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
crossvertise GmbH
YOC AG
adrule mobile GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Inskin Media LTD
ARMIS SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Verasity Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
IVO Media Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
StackAdapt
Arrivalist Co.
Epsilon
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Turk Telekom
MISSENA
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Bidtellect, Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Semasio GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Seenthis AB
Converto AG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adnami Aps
AAX LLC
AuDigent
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Experian Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
EXADS
Mobsuccess
Cavai AS & UK
Viafoura Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Skaze
BCOVERY SAS
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Unblockia SL
LoopMe Limited
ad6media
Novatiq limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Telecoming S.A.
Audience Network
Axiom Media Connect
Dailymotion SA
Gamoshi Ltd
BLIINK SAS
Amobee Inc.
Passendo Aps
INIS sp. zo.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adverticum cPlc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
DNA-I.COM
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Smart Traffik
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
MPX GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Cluep LLC
LiveRamp
digitalAudience B.V.
YouGov
NoBid, Inc.
Placense Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Media16 ltd
BRICKS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Adloox SA
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Pulse Innovations Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Aniview LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Improve Digital
HyperTV Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
PubMatic, Inc
SheMedia, LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Mobfox US LLC
adbility media GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Nativery Srl
VECTAURY
Appier PTE Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Nielsen International SA
Dentsu London Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Imonomy
Skimbit Ltd
Teroa S.A.
agof studies
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
advanced store GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
C WIRE AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
adality GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Vyde Ltd.
Converge-Digital
SITU8ED SA
Webgains GmbH
Gemius SA
Kameleoon SAS
Kubient Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Smart Analytics SL
Near Intelligence
Wunderkind Corporation
Gamesight Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Cuebiq
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Yahoo EMEA Limited
PIXIMEDIA
Norstat AS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ID Ward Ltd
Sirdata
SpotX, Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Avocet Systems Limited
Criteo SA
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Madington
Oracle Advertising
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Publica LLC
Somplo Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
Goldbach Group AG
33Across
RevX
Advisible AB
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Fido S.r.l
dataXtrade GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Appush Technologies
Click Tech Limited
Attributy
Exactag GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Dianomi PLC
BidTheatre AB
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Query Click Limited
WebMedia
Samba TV UK Limited
BEINTOO SPA
BeOp
Adverty AB (publ)
IPONWEB GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Adhese
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Permutive Limited
Piano Software Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
FUNKE Digital GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Signal Digital Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Eulerian Technologies
Hubvisor
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ADventori SAS
Njuice AB
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Eskimi
Acxiom
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Beachfront Media LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Convo Ink
6Sense Insights, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Pressboard Media Inc
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
adQuery
Kertil Iberia SL
Next Millennium Media INC
Offerista Group GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
TMT Digital Inc
ACTV8, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
RevJet
Adlane LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bigabid Media ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Disqus
UberMedia, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Covatic Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
MEDIAMETRIE
Frameplay Corporation
DeepIntent, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
ADman Interactive SLU
adhood.com
Kayzen
Vidcrunch LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Natexo Spain
Mars Media Group
Adform A/S
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Demandbase, Inc.
Ein Rad AB
belboon GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Hyper LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Hurra Communications GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
adsquare GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Dentsu A/S
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Sayollo Media LTD
Airnow Media Ltd
Happydemics
Maximus Live LLC
Adomik
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Sublime
Impact+
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Playad Media Group AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AudienceRun corp
giosg.com Oy
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Audienzz AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Welect GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Alphonso Inc
GP One GmbH
JS Web Production
Pubfinity LLC
Prebid.org
Marfeel Solutions, SL
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Blis Global Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
AcuityAds Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Google Advertising Products
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Rezonence Limited
TabMo SAS
Between Exchange
NEORY GmbH
Justpremium BV
YieldLift LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
zillian sa
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Epom Ltd.
Publicis Media GmbH
HUMAN
Blockthrough, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
adnanny.com SLU
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
adWMG
Brandcom.inc AS
SunMedia
Tangoo S.R.L.
Videobyte Inc
Bidmatic Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
WebAds B.V
Adtriba GmbH
Strossle International AB
ShareThis, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Pexi B.V.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Project Agora Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
PROXISTORE
audio content & control GmbH
Ensighten
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Online Solution
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AdInMo LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Next Media SRL
BidMachine Inc.
Dynata LLC
Ermes
Effiliation / Effinity
Tapjoy, Inc.
Gamned
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
eBay Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Ask Locala
Monet Engine Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Zeta Global
Beaconspark Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Adxperience SAS
Skoiy
Smartology Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Sonares GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Innovid LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Degirmen sk 19 Daire 10
Istanbul, 34375
TR

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/travsl.com/annualRequestSummary regarding travsl.com



Email:
info@travsl.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements